PRIVACY POLICY

At Speededge.ph your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we have provided this Privacy Policy in order for you to know what personal information is collected, how it is used, and what you can do.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW IS IT USED?

Speededge.ph collects personal information when you contact us. This information may include your name, company, email address, and possibly other contact information. We use this information to provide you with information regarding our products and services. 

By availing our products and services, you agree that Speededge, Inc. may collect, use and disclose your personal data which will be used for the purpose of processing the transaction and managing your accounts with us, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You hereby confirm that all information provided are true and correct. 

Unless you assent, Speededge.ph will never share any personal information you’ve provided to us except as described below. Mastersquare.ph may disclose your personal information to third parties under any of the following circumstances:

WHAT OTHER INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW ARE THEY USED ?

This website collects certain technical information, which include, but is not limited to: IP addresses, Internet browsers used, and web pages accessed. This information is used for statistical purposes only and is not used to track you personally. 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This website contains links to other sites. Speededge.ph does not control the information collection policies and procedures of sites that can be accessed from Speededge.ph’s website. If you have any questions about the information collection policies and procedures of external sites, please contact those entities directly. 

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY

Speededge.ph does not knowingly accept online personal information from children under the age of 13. This website does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information about children under the age of 13. In the event that any personal information from children under the age of 13 has been collected, parents may request the removal of their children’s personal information. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Speededge.ph reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and will take effect immediately. 

 TERMS OF USE

Please read these Terms of Use carefully before using www.speededge.ph. Using this website means you have read, understood, and accepted these Terms of Use. The following Terms of Use regulates your usage and access of the website. You are bound by these terms of use by using or accessing this website. If you do not accept these Terms of Use, do not use this website.

Speededge.ph is applicable for retail and personal use purchases only. Wholesale or volume transactions will not be accepted. All transactions are subject to bank verification and credit check.

Speededge.ph sells products for kids; however, these products are intended for selling to 18 years old and above. If you are under the aforementioned, you may use the Speededge.ph site only with involvement of a parent or guardian. You are forbidden to do the following:

1.

Using or attempting to use any platform, engine, tool, agent or other devices or mechanism (except for what Speededge.ph have provided and other 3rd party search engines) to check or navigate the Speededge.ph site.

2.

Using or attempting to use any platform, engine, tool, agent or other devices or mechanism to intrude with Speededge.ph’s site that causes trouble or malfunction within the Speededge.ph site.

3.

Violating or attempting to break the Speededge.ph  site and use Speededge.ph on any illegal transactions.

4.

Imitate any person or entity or misrepresent your relationship with any person or entity. Post, promote or communicate through Speededge.ph any banned materials in any way. Speededge.ph reserves the right but not obliged to:

  1. Restrict any user from accessing or using the site for any reason.
  2. Observe and control any activity, content or material on the site.
  3. Speededge.ph may in sole and absolute discretion, investigate any violation of the terms and conditions stated herein and may take appropriate action needed.

 

CHANGES TO THESE TERMS OF USE

Speededge.ph reserves the right to change this Terms of Use from time to time, in whole or in part, without prior notice to you. You should check back often so you are aware of your current rights and responsibilities. Your continued use of this website after changes to its Terms of Use have been published constitutes your binding acceptance of the updated Terms of Use. If at any time the Terms of Use are not acceptable to you, you should immediately cease all use of this website.

Speededge.ph may change the terms of this Agreement from time to time.  By continuing to use any of the Speededge.ph site after we post any such changes, you accept the Agreement, as modified. Speededge.ph may, from time to time: upgrade, modify, suspend or discontinue, remove, whether in whole or in part the site and shall not be liable if such upgrade, modify, suspend or discontinue, remove, whether in whole or in part, prevents you from accessing Speededge.ph.

USER ACCOUNT

Speededge user account will be needed on certain features of the website. This may require creation of an account with us which requires for you to provide your Personal Data. We may at any time in our sole and absolute discretion, request that you update your Personal Data or immediately invalidate the Username and/or Password without giving any reason or prior notice and shall not be liable or responsible for any Losses suffered by or caused by you or arising out of or in connection with or by reason of such request or invalidation. You hereby agree to change your Password from time to time.

You will be responsible for the confidentiality of your password and for all statements made and modification that occur on your account.  If you believe someone has used your password or account without your authorization, you must notify Speededge.ph immediately.  Your account may also be restricted or terminated for any reason, at our sole discretion. We may also change, restrict access to, suspend, or discontinue the Speededge.ph site, or any portion of the Speededge.ph site, at any time without notice.

We collect your public profile data only from your consent that you grant before initiating Social Login, from the social network used to login at our website. This data includes your first name, last name, email address, link to your social media profile, unique identifier, link to social profile avatar. This data is used to create your user profile at our website. You can revoke this consent at any time from your profile page at our website or by sending us an email.